Weegman, M. D., Bearhop, S.
, Fox, A. D., Hilton, G., Walsh, A. J., MacDonald, J. L. & Hodgson, D. J. (2016).
Integrated population modelling reveals a perceived source to be a cryptic sink.
Journal of Animal Ecology,
85(2), 467–475.
https://doi.org/10.1111/1365-2656.12481
Bruus, M., Dupont, Y. L., Berthelsen, J. P. & Strandberg, M. T., (2016).
Konkrete tiltag til højnelse af naturværdi af blomsterbrak, Nr. 107569, 18 s., dec. 08, 2016.
Lehikoinen, A., Foppen, R. P. B.
, Heldbjerg, H., Lindstrom, A., van Manen, W., Piirainen, S., van Turnhout, C. A. M. & Butchart, S. H. M. (2016).
Large-scale climatic drivers of regional winter bird population trends.
Diversity and Distributions,
22(11), 1163-1173.
https://doi.org/10.1111/ddi.12480
Anderson, H. B., Speed, J.
, Madsen, J., Ønvik Pedersen, Å., Tombre, I. & van der Wal, R. (2016).
Late snow melt moderates herbivore disturbance of the Arctic tundra.
Ecoscience,
23(1-2), 29-39.
https://doi.org/10.1080/11956860.2016.1212684
Choi, C.-Y., Lee, K.-S., Poyarkov, N. D., Park, J.-Y., Lee, H., Takekawa, J. Y., Smith, L. M., Ely, C. R., Wang, X., Cao, L.
, Fox, A. D., Goroshko, O., Batbayar, N., Prosser, D. & Xiao, X. (2016).
Low Survival Rates of Swan Geese (Anser cygnoides) Estimated from Neck-collar Resighting and Telemetry.
Waterbirds,
39(3), 277-286.
https://doi.org/10.1675/063.039.0307
Mikkelsen, D. M. G., Nørgaard, L. S.
, Jensen, T. H., Chriél, M., Pertoldi, C.
& Elmeros, M. (2016).
Mårhundens (Nyctereutes procyonoides) føde og fødeoverlap med hjemmehørende rovdyr i Danmark.
Flora & fauna : årsskrift for Jydsk Naturhistorisk Forening,
122(3+4), 101-114.
https://vbn.aau.dk/ws/portalfiles/portal/252858212/Mikkelsen_et_al_2016_Ma_rhundens_f_de_og_f_deoverlap.pdf
Petersen, I. K., Kyhn, L. A., Sveegaard, S., Galatius, A., Tougaard, J. & Nielsen, R. D. (2016).
Mulige effekter af projektet "Siemens vindmøllepark" på marsvin, sæler og fugle i Nissum Bredning. Aarhus University, DCE - Danish Centre for Environment and Energy.
Fox, A. D., Leafloor, J. O.
, Balsby, T. J. S., Dickson, K. K., Johnson, M. A. & Nicholai, C. A. (2016).
Non-breeding Cackling, Ross's and Snow Geese on Baffin Island show no loss of body mass during wing moult.
Ibis,
158(4), 876-880.
https://doi.org/10.1111/ibi.12392
Skov, H., Desholm, M., Heinanen, S.
, Kahlert, J. A., Laubek, B., Jensen, N. E., Zydelis, R. & Jensen, B. P. (2016).
Patterns of migrating soaring migrants indicate attraction to marine wind farms.
Biology Letters,
12(12), Artikel 20160804.
https://doi.org/10.1098/rsbl.2016.0804
Noer, C. L., Needham, E. K., Wiese, A.-S.
, Balsby, T. J. S. & Dabelsteen, T. (2016).
Personality matters: Consistency of inter-individual variation in shyness-boldness across non-breeding and pre-breeding season despite a fall in general shyness levels in farmed American mink (Neovison vison).
Applied Animal Behaviour Science,
181, 191-199.
https://doi.org/10.1016/j.applanim.2016.05.003
Jia, Q., Koyama, K., Choi, C.-Y., Kim, H.-J., Cao, L., Gao, D., Liu, G.
& Fox, A. D. (2016).
Population estimates and geographical distributions of swans and geese in East Asia based on counts during the non-breeding season.
Bird Conservation International,
26, 397-417.
Fox, A. D., Caizergues, A., Banik, M., Devos, K., Dvorak, M., Ellermaa, M., Folliot, B., Green, A. J., Grüneberg, C., Guillemain, M., Håland, A., Hornman, M., Keller, V., Koshelev, A. I., Kostiushyn, V. A., Kozulin, A., Ławacki, Ł., Luigjõe, L., Müller, C. ... Wahl, J. (2016).
Recent changes in the abundance of breeding Common Pochard Aythya ferina in Europe. Wildfowl,
66, 22-40.
Roca, G., Alcoverro, T.
, Krause-Jensen, D., Balsby, T. J. S., van Katwijk, M. M., Marba, N., Santos, R., Arthur, R., Mascaró, O., Fernández-Torquemada, Y., Pérez, M., Duarte, C. & Romero, J. (2016).
Response of seagrass indicators to shifts in environmental stressors: A global review and management synthesis.
Ecological Indicators,
63, 310-323.
https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ecolind.2015.12.007
Dekker, J., Møller, J. D., Garin, I., Christensen, M., Baagøe, H. J.
& Elmeros, M. (2016).
Richtlijnen voor het mitigeren van effecten van wegen op vleermuizen.
Fox, A. D., Dalby, L., Christensen, T. K., Nagy, S.
, Balsby, T. J. S., Crowe, O.
, Clausen, P., Deceuninck, B., Devos, K., Holt, C., Hornman, M., Keller, V., Langendoen, T., Lehikoinen, A., Lorenten, S.-H., Molina, B., Nilsson, L., Stipniece, A.
, Svenning, J.-C. & Wahl, J. (2016).
Seeking explanations for recent changes in abundance of wintering Eurasian Wigeon (Anas penelope) in northwest Europe.
Ornis Fennica,
93(1), 12-25.
http://www.ornisfennica.org/pdf/early/Fox2115.pdf
Weegman, M., Bearhop, S., Hilton, G., Walsh, A., Weegman, K. M., Hodgson, D. J.
& Fox, A. D. (2016).
Should I stay or should I go? Fitness costs and benefits of prolonged parent–offspring and sibling–sibling associations in an Arctic‑nesting goose population.
Oecologia,
181(3), 809-817.
https://doi.org/10.1007/s00442-016-3595-4
Olsen, K., Christiansen, S. S., Hansen, M. B., Göller, O. Z., Neergaard, R. S.
, Nielsen, R. D., Pedersen, K. & Strack, R. (2016).
Sjældne fugle i Danmark og Grønland i 2015: Rapport nr. 47 fra Sjældenhedsudvalget. I P. Lange (red.),
Fugleåret 2015 (Bind 10, s. 111-135). Dansk Ornitologisk Forening.
Madsen, J., Cottaar, F., Amstrup, O.
, Asferg, T., Bak, M., Bakken, J., Frikke, J., Goma, V., Gundersen, O. M., Günther, K., Kjeldsen, J. P., Kruckenberg, H., Kuijken, E., Månsson, J., Nicolaisen, P. I., Nielsen, H. H., Leif, N., Reinsborg, T., Shimmings, P. ... Ødegaard, P. I. (2016).
Svalbard Pink-footed Goose. Population Status Report 2015-2016. Aarhus University, DCE - Danish Centre for Environment and Energy. Technical Report from DCE - Danish Centre for Environment and Energy Bind 82